Treść
- Symphony No. 104 (“London”), Hob I:104: I, II – Franz Joseph Haydn
- Symphony No. 40, K 550: I, IV – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Don Giovanni, K 527: Overture – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- La gazza ladra: Overture – Gioachino Rossini
- Symphony No. 3 (“Organ”), op. 78: I – Camille Saint-Saëns
- Die Hebriden, op. 26 – Felix Mendelssohn
- Serenade for Strings, op. 22: II – Antonín Dvořák
- Variations on an Original Theme (“Enigma”), op. 36: II, VII – Edward Elgar
- Symphony No. 1 (“Titan”): IV – Gustav Mahler
- String Quartet in C Minor, op. 18, no. 4: I, IV – Ludwig van Beethoven
- Repertoire: I – Rodney Sharman
- Entr’acte – Caroline Shaw
- Symphony No. 1, op. 21: III, IV – Ludwig van Beethoven
- Die Zauberflöte, K 620: Overture – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Oberon, J 306: Overture – Carl Maria von Weber
- Symphony No. 4 (“Italian”), op. 90: I – Felix Mendelssohn
- Symphony No. 7, WAB 107: I, II – Anton Bruckner
- Die Fledermaus: Overture – Johann Strauss
- Symphony No. 1, op. 68: I – Johannes Brahms
- Symphonie fantastique, op. 14: I, II – Hector Berlioz
- Serenade for Strings, op. 48: I – Pyotr Il’yich Tchaikovsky
- The Planets, op. 32: II, III, IV – Gustav Holst
- String Quartet in F Major: I – Maurice Ravel
- Symphony No. 4, op. 36: I, II, IV – Pyotr Il’yich Tchaikovsky
- Symphony No. 39, K 543: I, IV – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- The Nutcracker, op. 71: Overture – Pyotr Il’yich Tchaikovsky
- Symphony No. 9, op. 125: II, III – Ludwig van Beethoven
- Incidental Music to A Midsummer Night’s Dream, op. 61: I – Felix Mendelssohn
- Symphony No. 2, op. 61: II – Robert Schumann
- The Bartered Bride: Overture – Bedřich Smetana
- Symphony No. 4, op. 98: IV – Johannes Brahms
- Symphony No. 9: I – Gustav Mahler
- Symphony No. 2, op. 27: I, II, IV – Sergei Rachmaninoff
- Don Juan, op. 20 – Richard Strauss
- Symphony No. 1 (“Classical”), op. 25: I, II, IV – Sergei Prokofiev
- Symphony No. 5, op. 47: I – Dmitri Shostakovich
- St Matthew Passion, BWV 244, part 2, no. 39 – Johann Sebastian Bach
- String Quartet No. 14 in D Minor (“Death and the Maiden”), D 810: I, IV – Franz Schubert
- Missa Solemnis, op. 123: Sanctus – Ludwig van Beethoven
- Swan Lake Suite, op. 20a: IV – Pyotr Il’yich Tchaikovsky
- Capriccio espagnol, op. 34: I, III, IV, V – Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
- Ein Heldenleben, op. 40 – Richard Strauss
- Verklaerte Nacht, op. 4 – Arnold Schoenberg
- Two Pop Songs on Antique Poems: A Letter from the After-life – Dinuk Wijeratne
- Sheherazade, op. 35: I, III, IV – Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov